VIC

Airfield

Flight Training School

CFI

Contact

Bacchus Marsh Leading Edge Aviation Pty Ltd
3 Axis 
 A Curzon 03 5323 0799
Email
Website 
Barwon Heads

Woorayl Air Services - Barwon Heads
3 Axis

 B Foster 0417 767 537
Email
Website
Bairnsdale Riviera Aeronautics
3 Axis
M Higgins
0412 617 110
Website
Ballarat Inbound Aviation
3 Axis
M Peralta 0447 747 138
Website
Benalla Benalla Aero Club
3 Axis

D Williams  03 5763 2440
Email
Bendigo Bendigo Flying Club
3 Axis
W Quint  03 5443 8395
0412 305 627
Website 
Bendigo Comfly (Bendigo Recreational Aviation)
3 Axis 
N Boyle 0419 319 219
Bendigo Sarge's Light Sport Aviation
3 Axis
G Serjeant  03 5448 3033
0427 217 112
Email
Bendigo Soar Aviation
3 Axis
K Panchangam  03 9587 5020
Email
Cohuna Wettenhall Flight Training
3 Axis 
N Wettenhall 03 5881 2504
Colac Inbound Aviation
3 Axis 
M Peralta 0447 747 138
Email 
Coldstream Yarra Valley Flight Training
3 Axis
R Boyd 03 9739 1406
Email
Echuca Sun Centre Ultralights
3 Axis
C Banks (PE)  03 5032 1316
0429 346 650
Email
Goorambat Falcon Hawke Services
3 Axis; WS 
J Cuthill 0418 500 723
03 5828 6428
Email 
Hamilton Airwego
3 Axis
P Weissenfeld  0419 137 129
Email
Horsham Airwego
3 Axis
P Weissenfeld 0419 137 129
Email
Latrobe Valley Latrobe Valley Aero Club
3 Axis
G Lappin 03 5174 1661
Website
Latrobe Valley Valley Lite Flite
WS
K Jelleff 03 5174 8977
0412 512 457
Email
Latrobe Valley Blue Sky Flight Training
3 Axis 
P Syratt

0425 736 177
Email 
Website 

Leongatha Woorayl Air Services
3 Axis 
B Foster 03 5664 3288
Email 
Lethbridge Golden Plains Aviation Pty Ltd
3 Axis
G Taberner  0419 859 085
Website
Lilydale Lilydale Flying School
3 Axis
C Hammond  03 9739 1211
Website
Melbourne Aerochute Industries
PP
S Conte (PE)  03 9354 2612
0413 288 426
Website
Mildura Sunraysia Flying School
3 Axis
A Richardson  0429 221 787
Email
Moorabbin 

A1 Pilot Training Pty Ltd
3 Axis

J Rogers

0433 822 526
Email

Moorabbin

Learn To Fly Melbourne
3 Axis

 A Hartkopf 0422 376 692
Email
Moorabbin Oasis Flight Training
3 Axis
K Konstandopoulos (PE)  03 9587 3311
0407 840 641
Website
Moorabbin Soar Aviation
3 Axis
K Panchangam 03 9587 5020
Email
Riddell Airsports Flying School
3 Axis 
R Birrell 0422 446 622
Website
Shepparton Secure Air Flight Training
3 Axis
N Muller (PE)  03 5798 5512
0413 138 906
Email
Stawell Stawell Ultraflights
3 Axis
G Boatman  03 5358 3822
0428 501 600
Email
Swan Hill Mid Murray Flying Club
3 Axis 
C Hokin 03 5032 2444
Email
Website 
Swan Hill Suncentre Ultralights
3 Axis
C Banks (PE)  03 5032 1316
0429 346 650
Email
Tooradin Tooradin Flying School
3 Axis
I Loveridge  03 5998 3722
0417 402 965
Email
Tyabb Peninsula Aero Club
3 Axis
D Bell 03 5977 4406
0407 361 168
Website
Wangaratta Geoffrey Wood Flying Training
3 Axis 
G Wood 0413 152 288
Email 
Wangaratta Benalla Aero Club
3 Axis
D Williams  03 5763 2440
Email
Wentworth Suncentre Ultralights
3 Axis
C Banks (PE) 03 5032 1316
0429 346 650
Email
West Sale Blue Sky Flight Training
3 Axis 
P Syratt 0425 736 177
Email 
Website 
West Sale Edge Aviation
3 Axis 
L MacGillivray 03 5144 7070
West Sale PAJ Aviation
3 Axis 
A Jarvis  0439 613 868
Email 
Whorouly/
Wangaratta 
Classic Air
3 Axis
D Hamilton  0428 691 009
Email
Yarram PAJ Aviation
3 Axis
A Jarvis  0439 613 868
Email
Yarrawonga Yarrawonga Flight Training
WS
P McLean  03 5744 1466
0415 406 413
Website